U.S. Department of Justice
[…] Any failure to obey such order of the court may be punished by such court as a contempt thereof. 15 U.S.C. 78dd­3(d)(3).   All process in any such ca se may be served in the judicial district in which such person resides or may be found. The Attorney General may make such rules relating to civil investigations as may be necessary or appropriate to implement the provisions of this subsection. 15 U.S.C. 78dd­3(d)(5).
Department of Justice (Organized Crime and Racketeering Section, Criminal Division): Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act (RICO) 18 U.S.C. §1968 “Whenever the Attorney General has reason to believe that any person or enterprise may be in possession, custody or control of any documentary materials relevant to a racketeering investigation, he may, prior to the institution of a civil or criminal proceeding,: issue a written demand “requiring such person to produce such material for examination.” 18 U.S.C. §1968(a). The Attorney General “may file, in the district court of the United States for any judicial district in which such person resides, is found, or transacts business,” a petition to enforce the civil investigative demand. 18 U.S.C. §1968(g). None.