Plaintiffs' Response To Microsoft's Motion For Stay : U.S. V. Microsoft Corporation; State Of New York, Ex Rel. V. Microsoft Corporation
[…] Counsel for Microsoft Corporation

via Hand Delivery and Fax

John Warden, Esq.
Sullivan & Cromwell
125 Broad Street
New York, New York 10004

via Federal Express

William Neukom, Esq.
Microsoft Corporation
One Microsoft Way
Redmond, WA 98052

Counsel for Plaintiff States

via Federal Express

Kevin J. O'Connor, Esq.
Office of the Attorney General of Wisconsin
123 West Washington Avenue
Madison, WI 53703-7857



  _______________/s/________________
Jason Ewart
Paralegal
Antitrust Division
Department of Justice

FOOTNOTES

1. 15 U.S.C. 29(b), provides in part: "An appeal from a final judgment [in a civil case brought by the United States under the Sherman Act] shall lie directly to the Supreme Court, if, upon application of a party filed within fifteen days of the filing of a notice of appeal, the district judge who adjudicated the case enters an order stating that immediate consideration of the appeal by the Supreme Court is of general public importance in the administration of justice." (Emphasis added).