Such obligations, the court noted, even if referred to as "commercial paper," might be securities under the Act. See also note 14, supra. /20/ Although by its terms Section 16 applies only to national banks, Section 5(c) of the Glass-Steagall Act, 12 U.S.C. 335, provides that state member banks of the Federal Reserve System are subject to the same limitations and conditions that Section 16 imposes on national banks "with respect to the purchasing, selling, underwriting, and holding of investment securities and stock." /21/ For the Court's convenience, we reproduce in an Appendix, infra, 1a-4a, the text of 12 U.S.C. 24 (Seventh), as it stood immediately after its revision by Section 16 of the Glass-Steagall Act, together with the text of the Section as amended by the Banking Act of 1935. /22/ This authority