In addition, the Board has authority under FISA to issue a temporary cease-and-desist order -- without first holding a hearing -- if it finds that the unsafe or unsound practice "is likely to cause insolvency or substantial dissipation of assets or earnings of the bank, or is likely to seriously weaken the condition of the bank or otherwise seriously prejudice the interests of its depositors" before completion of administrative proceedings under Section 1818(b)(1). 12 U.S.C. 1818(c)(1). The Board's order under this provision may direct "afirmative action to prevent such insolvency, dissipation, condition, or prejudice pending completion of such proceedings." 12 U.S.C. 1818(c)(1). Such an order is effective immediately upon service and is enforceable by injunction in the appropriate United States District Court. 12 U.S.C. 1818(c)(1) and (d). FISA provides specific avenues for judicial review of matters involving the Board's enforcement actions.